Privacy Policy

Welcome to our privacy policy. You can be assured that when you can trust Flip Web Apps services and programs with your information. This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand what data we collect, why we collect it, and what we do with it. This is important; we hope you will take time to read it carefully.

Our Privacy Policy explains:

  • What information we collect and why we collect it.
  • How we use that information.
  • The choices we offer, including how to access and update information.

Your privacy matters to us so whether you are a new or a long-time user, please do take the time to get to know our practices – and if you have any questions then please contact us at


When you register on one of our websites or use one of our applications you may be asked to provide some information about yourself, such as your email address. You may also provide information about yourself, such as your name, when you use other parts of our website or games or when you contact us. When you use our website or games, we collect data about your visit. This includes traffic data, location data and communication data.


Certain games and applications make use of in app purchasing, advertising and other services from Third parties. We do not ourselves collect any personal information or anything relating to payment details. For further information please also see the following sites:


We also use internet cookies to collect information (like statistics) about your visit. An internet cookie is a small file which is placed on the device you use to access our website. Cookies also help us to know when you come back – and help you get going from the same point you left (or thereabouts).

If you do not want us to place any cookies on your computer or other device, please change your browser settings so that your browser rejects cookies. You should be aware that, if you do this, some parts of our website may not work properly. If you keep using our website without changing your browser settings, we will take this as your consent to us using cookies.


We may use your data to send you information about our games, or to inform you about using our websites. We may also use your data if we have to tell you about changes to our products or services, or if we have to let you know about things affecting our games, we may also get in touch with you.

The information we gather also enables us to estimate the size of our community, to learn about how our community uses our website and games, to make the websites customisable and to remember you when you return to our website. This information enables us to understand how to improve our website and our games.


Generally, we will not provide your data to unrelated third parties but we might have to in some circumstances. For example, we may disclose your data in order to comply with a law or regulation, in order to protect our games, or if we get taken over.

We may make it possible for you to post information on our website, for example, in a forum. If you choose to post information on our website, you should think very carefully beforehand. The information you post will be made public and could be used by other people.


We do not knowingly collect, use, or disclose personal information from children under the age of 13 without parental consent, except as permitted by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) or other applicable laws.

Parents may request to review the personal information of their children under 13, to have this information deleted, or to refuse to permit further collection or use of their children’s personal information by contacting us at


You have the right to know about the information which we hold about you. If you would like to know what information we are holding, you should get in touch with us. If the information we hold about you is wrong, insufficient or irrelevant, then you have the right to make sure that it gets corrected or removed.


The transmission of data on the internet is not totally secure. We will always do what we think is best to protect your personal data, but we cannot guarantee that the data you send us is totally safe. Although we use strict procedures and security to protect your data, the possibility that someone could get unauthorised access to your data cannot be ruled out.

The data we collect may be stored and processed in the United States or any other country where we or our service providers maintain facilities.


To get in contact with us please visit